Glycerin

Trivalent alcohol occurring in all natural fats (triglycerides). Glycerin is a human skin component; found in the skin’s hydrolipidic layer, it is thus considered a very skin-compatible cosmetic agent. It hydrates the skin and supports the skin barrier, e.g. counteracting …

WeiterlesenGlycerin

Glyceryl Oleate

Vegetable glycerin oleic acid ester (glyceryl monooleate) with lipid-replenishing and conditioning properties used in shampoos and shower gels.