Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Glycerin

Trivalent alcohol occurring in all natural fats (triglycerides). Glycerin is a human skin component; found in the skin’s hydrolipidic layer, it is thus considered a very skin-compatible cosmetic agent. It hydrates the skin and supports the skin barrier, e.g. counteracting moisture loss or mild irritations.

Category:

Your shopping cart

Durch die weitere Nutzung unserer Website stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu. more information

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um Ihnen das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn Sie diese Website ohne Änderung Ihrer Cookie-Einstellungen verwenden oder auf "Akzeptieren" klicken, erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden.

Close